Menu
Home Page

WILLOWCROFT COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Tomorrow’s success starts today
Home Page

WILLOWCROFT COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Tomorrow’s success starts today

Staff

Meet the Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Head Teacher -Jane Hemery
Senior Leadership Team 2 Deputy Head/EYFS Lead - Amanda Doy
Senior Leadership Team 3 Assistant Head - Jodie Brown
Senior Leadership Team 4 KS1 Lead - Lauren Dixon
Senior Leadership Team 5 Lower KS2 Lead-Liz Sienkiewicz

EYFS Team

EYFS Team 1 Reception Teacher - Miss Paynter
EYFS Team 2 Reception Teacher - Mrs Placentino
EYFS Team 3 Nursery Lead - Mrs Evans
EYFS Team 4 2 Year Old Unit Manager - Mrs Davies
EYFS Team 5 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Harris
EYFS Team 6 Teaching Assistant - Miss Woodley
EYFS Team 7 Early Years Practitioner - Mrs Tullett
EYFS Team 8 Early Years Practitioner - Mrs Russell
EYFS Team 9 Early Years Practitioner - Miss Whatley
EYFS Team 10 Early Years Practitioner - Miss Drake
EYFS Team 11 Early Years Practitioner- Miss Lane
EYFS Team 12 Early Years Practitioner - Miss McCann

KS1 Team

KS1 Team 1 KS1 Lead/Teacher - Mrs Dixon
KS1 Team 2 KS1 Teacher/Assistant SENco - Mrs Williams
KS1 Team 3 KS1 Teacher - Mrs Jarman
KS1 Team 4 Teaching Assistant - Miss Franklin
KS1 Team 5 Teaching Assistant - Miss Mace
KS1 Team 6 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Axenderrie
KS1 Team 7 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Guimaraes
KS1 Team 8 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Stirling
KS1 Team 9 HLTA - Mrs Mahmoud
KS1 Team 10 Teaching Assistant - Miss Ellis
KS1 Team 11 Teaching Assistant - Miss Dye
KS1 Team 12 Teaching Assistant - Miss Green

KS2 Team

KS2 Team 1 Assistant Head/Y 6 teacher - Mrs Jodie Brown
KS2 Team 2 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Ellie Eggleton-Gibbs
KS2 Team 3 Year 3 Teacher - Miss Serrina Hook
KS2 Team 4 Teaching Assistant - Mr Sam Collins
KS2 Team 5 Teaching Assistant - Miss Keri-Marie Butcher
KS2 Team 6 Year 5 Teacher - Mr James Doman
KS2 Team 7 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Mel Bramley
KS2 Team 8 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Steph Dearman
KS2 Team 9 Key Stage 2 teacher Miss Kirsty Miller
KS2 Team 10 Year 4 teacher-Miss Louise Hague
KS2 Team 11 Year 5 Teacher-Mr Piers Aspinall
KS2 Team 12 Year 4 teacher/Dept Lead-Mrs Liz Sienkiewicz

SEND Team

SEND Team 1 SENco - Mrs Purvis
SEND Team 2 Assistant SENco - Mrs Hussey
SEND Team 3 Assistant SENco - Mrs Williams

Additional Support

Additional Support  1 Dyslexia- Mrs Lynn
Additional Support  2 EAL/Specific Learning difficulties - Mrs Guimaraes

Pastoral Support Team

Pastoral Support Team 1 Family & Child Support - Mrs TracyHammond
Pastoral Support Team 2 Family & Child Support Lead - Mrs Amanda Jones
Pastoral Support Team 3 Safeguarding & Welfare Officer - Mrs Emma Corrigan

Forest School

Forest School 1 Forest School Lead - Mr Jones

School Librarian

School Librarian 1 Librarian - Mrs Kent

Administration/Finance Team

Administration/Finance Team 1 Office Administrator/PA - Mrs Lee
Administration/Finance Team 2 Business Manager - Mrs Belcher
Administration/Finance Team 3 Finance Officer - Mrs Mobbs

Extended Schools Team - Neighbourhood Kids After School Club / Holiday Club

Extended Schools Team - Neighbourhood Kids After School Club / Holiday Club 1 Mrs Gray - Extended Schools Manager
Extended Schools Team - Neighbourhood Kids After School Club / Holiday Club 2 Mrs Guimaraes -Deputy Manager
Extended Schools Team - Neighbourhood Kids After School Club / Holiday Club 3 Mrs Lynn - Deputy Manager
Extended Schools Team - Neighbourhood Kids After School Club / Holiday Club 4 Mrs Higgins - Play Worker

Site Manager

Site Manager 1 Site Caretaker - Pawel Plewczynski (Mr P)

Additional Lunchtime Supervisor

Additional Lunchtime Supervisor 1 Teresa Lovelock
Top