Menu
Home Page

WILLOWCROFT COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Tomorrow’s success starts today
Home Page

WILLOWCROFT COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Tomorrow’s success starts today

Staff

Meet the Staff

 

Willowcroft School Leadership Team

Headteacher - Mrs Jane Hemery
Deputy Head and Key Stage 1 Lead - Mrs Amanda Doy
Assistant Head - Mrs Jodie Brown
Key Stage 2 Lead - Mrs Liz Sienkiewicz
Reception Classes Lead Teacher Kate Placentino

Caterpillar Class (2 year old unit)

2 Year Old Unit Manager - Mrs Hayley Davies
Miss Megan Lane
Mrs Claire Drake

Tadpole Class (3 and 4 year olds)

Tadpole Nursery Class Manager - Mrs Tasha Evans
Early Years Practitioner - Mrs Karen Russell
Early Years Practitioner - Miss Vicki Tullet
Early Years Practitioner - Mrs Angela Ridley
Early Years Practitioner - Miss Emma Wall
Early Years Practitioner-Miss Kate Whatley
Lunch time Supervisor - Miss Vicki Mason

EYFS Classes

Mrs Kate Placentino - Teacher
Miss Helen Paynter - Teacher
Mrs Alison Harris - Early Years Practitioner

KS1 Team

Y1 Teacher - Miss Kay Lea Beaumont
Y1 Teacher - Mrs Fern Holliday
Year 1 Teacher - Mrs Verity Penrice
Y1 Teaching Assistant - Miss Rebecca Franklin
Y1 Teaching Assistant - Miss Ellie Dye
Y2 Teacher - Miss Kirsty Miller
Y2 Teacher - Miss Fran Kiss
Y2 Teacher - Mr James Doman
Y2 Teaching Assistant - Miss Paige Mace
Y2 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Sara Axenderrie
Y2 Teaching Assistant - Miss Jess Green
KS1 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Sara Guimaraes
HLTA - Mrs Deborah Mahmoud

KS2 Team

Y3 Teacher - Mrs Lauren Dixon
Y3 Teacher - Miss Rachel Orr
Y3 Teaching Assistant - Mr Sam Collins
Y3 Teaching Assistant - Miss Kayleigh Ellis
Y4 Teacher- Y3 and 4 Lead- Mrs Liz Sienkiewicz
Y4 Teacher - Mrs Sally Jarman
Y4 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Ellie Eggleton-Gibbs
Y4 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Shelley Stirling
Y5 Teacher - Miss Serrina Hook
Y5 Teacher - Miss Keri-Marie Butcher
Y5 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Vicky Alder
Y6 Teacher - Mr Aspinall
Assistant Head and Y6 Teacher - Mrs Jodie Brown
Y6 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Steph Dearman
Y6 HLTA - Mrs Gill Gardiner
Y6 Teaching Assistant - Mrs Kayleigh Sargeant

Puffins

Puffins Teacher - Mrs Lizzy Williams
Puffins Teaching Assistant - Mrs Belinda Adams
Puffins Teaching Assistant - Mrs Mel Bramley

SEND Team

SENCo  - Mrs Philippa Purvis
Assistant SENCo - Mrs Christine Hussey
Assistant SENCo - Mrs Lizzy Williams
Inclusion Support Lead-Mrs Sarah Bissell

Additional Support

Dyslexia Support Specialist TA- Mrs Lynn
EAL/Specific Learning difficulties TA-Ms Guimaraes

Pastoral Support Team

Family & Child Support - Mrs TracyHammond
Family & Child Support Lead - Mrs Amanda Jones
Safeguarding & Welfare Officer - Mrs Emma Corrigan

Forest School

Forest School Lead - Mr  Terry Jones

School Librarian

Librarian - Mrs Kent

Administration/Finance Team

Office Manager/PA - Mrs Lee
Business Manager - Mrs Belcher
Finance Officer - Mrs Mobbs

Extended Schools Team - Neighbourhood Kids After School Club / Holiday Club

Mrs Caron Gray - Extended Schools Manager
Miss Kayleigh Ellis - Deputy Manager
Mrs Lynn - Play Worker
Mrs Higgins - Play Worker

Site Manager

Site Manager/ICT Technician -Mr Pawel Plewczynski

Additional Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs Teresa Lovelock
Miss Vicki Mason
Top