Menu
Home Page

WILLOWCROFT COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Tomorrow’s success starts today
Home Page

WILLOWCROFT COMMUNITY SCHOOL

Tomorrow’s success starts today

Staff

Meet the Willowcroft Staff

 

Senior Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team 1 Head Teacher Jane Hemery
Senior Leadership Team 2 Deputy Head Teacher Amanda Doy
Senior Leadership Team 3 Assistant Head Teacher/KS2 Lead Jodie Brown
Senior Leadership Team 4 Lower Key Stage 2 & Maths Lead - Liz Sienkiewicz

EYFS Team

EYFS Team 1 HLTA Tasha Evans
EYFS Team 2 Two Year Unit Manager Hayley Davies
EYFS Team 3 Reception Teacher Lauren Day
EYFS Team 4 Reception Teacher Helen Paynter
EYFS Team 5 Teaching Assistant Jo Woodley
EYFS Team 6 Teaching Assistant Paige Mace
EYFS Team 7 Teaching Assistant Becky Franklin
EYFS Team 8 Teaching Assistant Alison Harris
EYFS Team 9 Teaching Assistant Clara Gomez
EYFS Team 10 Early Years Apprentice Megan Lane
EYFS Team 11 Nursery Nurse Practitioner Claire Drake
EYFS Team 12 Teaching Assistant Claire May
EYFS Team 13 Teaching Assistant Vicky Tullett
EYFS Team 14 Teaching Assistant Anne-Therse McCann
EYFS Team 15 Early Years Practitioner Charlotte Pacey

KS1 Team

KS1 Team 1 KS1 Teacher - Sally Jarman
KS1 Team 2 KS1 Teacher Lizzy Williams
KS1 Team 3 KS1 Teacher Kate Placentino
KS1 Team 4 KS1 Teacher Fran Kiss
KS1 Team 5 KS1 Teacher Lauren Wilson
KS1 Team 6 Sara Guimareas Teaching Assistant
KS1 Team 7 KS1 Teaching Assistant Sarah Axenderrie
KS1 Team 8 KS1 Teaching Assistant Deb Mahmoud
KS1 Team 9 KS1 Teaching Assistant Ellie Dye
KS1 Team 10 KS1 Teaching Assistant Shelley Stirling
KS1 Team 11 KS1 Teaching Assistant Kristen Johnson

KS2 Team

KS2 Team 1 KS2 Lead/Teacher Jodie Brown
KS2 Team 2 KS2 Teacher James Doman
KS2 Team 3 KS2 Teacher/Maths Mastery Liz Sienkiewicz
KS2 Team 4 Lower KS2 Lead/Teacher Kirsty Miller
KS2 Team 5 KS2 Teacher Piers Aspinall
KS2 Team 6 KS2 Teacher Fern Holliday
KS2 Team 7 KS2 Teacher Verity Burton
KS2 Team 8 KS2 Teacher Louise Hague
KS2 Team 9 KS2 HLTA Gill Gardiner
KS2 Team 10 KS2 Teaching Assistant - Eve Newman
KS2 Team 11 KS2 Teaching Assistant Ellie Eggleton-Gibbs
KS2 Team 12 KS2 Teaching Assistant Sam Collins

SENco Team

SENco Team 1 SENco Philippa Purvis
SENco Team 2 Assistant SENco/Speech and Language Chris Hussey
SENco Team 3 Early Years Assistant SENco Lizzy Williams

SEN One to One Support/EAL

SEN One to One Support/EAL 1 Teaching Assistant/One to One Support Jackie Lynn
SEN One to One Support/EAL 2 Teaching Assistant/EAL Sara Guimaraes

Pastoral Support Team

Pastoral Support Team 1 Safeguarding Officer Emma Corrigan
Pastoral Support Team 2 Learning Mentor Amanda Jones
Pastoral Support Team 3 Support Assistant Tracy Hammond
Pastoral Support Team 4 Behaviour Support Terry Jones

School Librarian

School Librarian 1 Bel Kent

Administration/Finance Team

Administration/Finance Team 1 Office Administrator Sam Marshall
Administration/Finance Team 2 Office Administrator Ally Lee
Administration/Finance Team 3 Business Manager - Tracy Belcher

Extended Schools Team

Extended Schools Team 1 Caron Gray - Extended Schools/Holiday Camp Manager
Extended Schools Team 2 Deb Mahmoud - Deputy Manager
Extended Schools Team 3 Rachel Higgins - Play Worker

Site Team

Site Team 1 Pawel Plewczynski

Lunchtime Supervisors

Lunchtime Supervisors 1 Teresa Lovelock
Lunchtime Supervisors 2 Lynn Walton
Top